Author Topic: I'm calling the World Series early  (Read 372 times)

PopsGeez

  • best poster on stucknut
  • -Member-
  • Posts: 1516
  • Karma: +2
I'm calling the World Series early
« on: August 27, 2017, 08:08:12 am »
Red Sox over Dodgers


you heard it here first

Ralph In Orlando

  • Official Stucknut Rasslin Belt Manager
  • -Nutter-
  • Posts: 4709
  • Karma: +22
  • Its Real To Me
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #1 on: August 27, 2017, 09:22:48 am »
Mets over Boston in 4 :uhh
Duke Blue DevilsNew York MetsNew York KnicksNew York GiantsNew York Rangers

Stab

  • Morally Flexible
  • -Nutter-
  • Posts: 2357
  • Karma: +86
  • Flat Sun Denier
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #2 on: August 27, 2017, 09:31:41 am »
Brewers over Houston in 5.
Wisconsin BadgersMilwaukee BrewersMilwaukee BucksGreen Bay Packers
All-Time Leading Champion of All-Time #1 Nutcoin Champion in teh USA of American

Beavis in KC

  • -Nutter-
  • Posts: 2607
  • Karma: +59
  • What the fvck are you looking at?
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #3 on: August 27, 2017, 10:38:04 am »
Drok Den this POS.
Kansas St. WildcatsKansas City RoyalsGolden State WarriorsKansas City ChiefsDetroit Red Wings
2016 Stucknut Member of the Year

Ralph In Orlando

  • Official Stucknut Rasslin Belt Manager
  • -Nutter-
  • Posts: 4709
  • Karma: +22
  • Its Real To Me
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #4 on: August 27, 2017, 11:03:33 am »
Duke Blue DevilsNew York MetsNew York KnicksNew York GiantsNew York Rangers

Loves to Spooge

  • -Member-
  • Posts: 1184
  • Karma: +2
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #5 on: August 27, 2017, 11:53:07 am »
Diamondbacks over astros
New Mexico St. AggiesAtlanta BravesDallas MavericksDallas Cowboys
الحياة على الشاطئ لكن ذلك الانفلات معي

Dog

  • -Nutter-
  • Posts: 2167
  • Karma: +60
  • The Anti-Nutter
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #6 on: August 27, 2017, 02:24:20 pm »
Red Sox over Dodgers


you heard it here first

Way to go out on a limb, dumbass.


Hey guys, I'm picking the two best teams in the World Series.  You heard it here first.
Boise St. BroncosChicago CubsBoston CelticsMiami Dolphins

Justin NoCal

  • Dickpuss Penegor, PhD.
  • Mod
  • Posts: 10297
  • Karma: +63
  • leave the gun, take the cannolis
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #7 on: August 27, 2017, 04:50:12 pm »
Ha ha what a dumbass. Japan won.
California Golden BearsSan Francisco GiantsSacramento KingsWashington Redskins
Elevate, excavate, eliminate.

Ralph In Orlando

  • Official Stucknut Rasslin Belt Manager
  • -Nutter-
  • Posts: 4709
  • Karma: +22
  • Its Real To Me
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #8 on: August 27, 2017, 05:52:19 pm »
Ha ha what a dumbass. Japan won.

ill rack you but im on mobile
Duke Blue DevilsNew York MetsNew York KnicksNew York GiantsNew York Rangers

jeff in tucson

  • puts the "semen" in amusement :koolaid
  • -Nutter-
  • Posts: 4750
  • Karma: +12
    • sb1070supporter
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #9 on: August 27, 2017, 06:24:35 pm »
Red Sox debinitly in the AL, too much pitching. NL will be interesting, Cubs could give Los Doyer a run for their moneh. We shall see.
Arizona WildcatsArizona DiamondbacksPhoenix SunsDallas CowboysPhoenix Coyotes

rocket625

  • Go Raiders
  • -Member-
  • Posts: 1449
  • Karma: +11
  • Rip Curl
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #10 on: August 27, 2017, 06:26:10 pm »
All teams are fags, except Los Doyers - is Mucho Macho!!!
UCSB GauchosLos Angeles DodgersLos Angeles LakersOakland RaidersLos Angeles Kings

frankinhouston

  • -Member-
  • Posts: 5222
  • Karma: +29
    • @harryhooper8
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #11 on: August 27, 2017, 06:38:15 pm »
red sox, harrrrrr

f

not seeing a lot of great pitching there.
« Last Edit: August 27, 2017, 06:49:53 pm by frankinhouston »
Texas A&M AggiesHouston AstrosHouston RocketsHouston Texans

frankinhouston

  • -Member-
  • Posts: 5222
  • Karma: +29
    • @harryhooper8
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #12 on: August 27, 2017, 06:51:13 pm »
All teams are fags, except Los Doyers - is Mucho Macho!!!

if they can stay healthy.

f
Texas A&M AggiesHouston AstrosHouston RocketsHouston Texans

Mike in Parma

  • Glory, Glory
  • -Nutter-
  • Posts: 4541
  • Karma: +0
  • Tottenham Hotspur
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #13 on: August 31, 2017, 09:45:11 am »
Let's just go ahead & overlook the best rotation in the AL in the playoffs then....mmmmmmKAY

Tribe about to rip home field.
Notre Dame Fighting IrishCleveland IndiansCleveland Browns
 Saluki_Love   "It's good to be loved. Especially anally."

Steve in HTown

  • -Admin-
  • Posts: 22105
  • Karma: +196
    • stucknut
Re: I'm calling the World Series early
« Reply #14 on: August 31, 2017, 02:53:05 pm »
assuming the astros, red sox, and indians hold their division leads, which 2 teams do you think will be wildcards?

NY Yankees7062.530+1.0
Minnesota6963.523-
LA Angels6965.5151.0
Baltimore6865.5111.5
Texas6666.5003.0
Tampa Bay6768.4963.5
Seattle6668.4934.0
Kansas City6567.4924.0
Texas LonghornsHouston AstrosHouston RocketsHouston Texans